Pensacola Yacht Club Commodore List  
Commodore George T. Morgan 1908
Commodore George T. Morgan 1909
Commodore James C. Watson 1909
Commodore Thomas C. Watson 1910
Commodore Thomas C. Watson 1911
Commodore Thomas C. Watson 1912
Commodore C. M. Jones 1913
Commodore Peter Lindenstruth 1914
Commodore Nat Kaiser 1915
Commodore S. H. Henning 1916
Commodore R. W. Goodhart 1917
Commodore John H. Cross 1918
Commodore John H. Croff 1919
Commodore John H. Croff 1920
Commodore John H. Croff 1921
Commodore Dr. C. E. Hutchinson 1922
Commodore Ed Gale Quina 1923
Commodore Ed Gale Quina 1924
Commodore Rox Cowley 1925
Commodore Rox Cowley 1926
Commodore Dr. Carol C. Webb 1927
Commodore Dr. Aubrey B. Saunders 1928
Commodore James C. Watson 1929
Commodore R. G. Patterson 1930
Commodore R. G. Patterson 1931
Commodore R. G. Patterson 1932
Commodore Dan H. Shepard 1933
Commodore Dan H. Shepard 1934
Commodore Henry Hilton-Green 1935
Commodore Henry Hilton-Green 1936
Commodore Henry Hilton-Green 1937
Commodore Max L. Bear 1938
Commodore Max L. Bear 1939
Commodore Joseph F. Marques, jr 1940
Commodore Dave K. Witherill 1941
Commodore John C. Pace 1942
Commodore Rox Cowley 1943
Commodore Rox Cowley 1944
Commodore Rox Cowley 1945
Commodore Rox Cowley 1946
Commodore J. T. Warthen 1947
Commodore John C. Pace 1948
Commodore John C. Pace 1949
Commodore Eugene Taylor 1950
Commodore Eugene Taylor 1951
Commodore Joseph F. Marques, jr 1952
Commodore J. McHenry Jones 1953
Commodore Asa P. Ward 1954
Commodore Dr. Lee Sharp 1955
Commodore Fred Gronemeyer 1956
Commdore Francis W. Taylor 1957
Commdore Francis W. Taylor 1958
Commodore Henry W. Polk, Jr 1959
Commodore Henry W. Polk, Jr 1960
Commdore Francis W. Taylor 1961
Commdore Francis W. Taylor 1962
Commodore Alan Sheppard 1963
Commodore Earl Lanneau 1965
Commodore William Troendle 1966
Commodore John U. Thompson 1967
Commodore Charles M. Brooks 1968-69
Commodore Lewis B. Pollak 1970-71
Commodore Dr. C. Fenner McConnell 1972
Commodore W. M. Becker  1973
 Commodore Billy H.Daughdrill  1975
Commodore Brad Southerland  1976
Commodore Stafford S.Pulford  1978
Commodore C. Dan Stitt  1979
Commodore John R.Chappell  1980
 Commodore  John R.Fogg  1981
 Commodore John A.Oerting  1982
Commodore William Bolyard 1985
 Commodore Robby Youd 1988
Commodore  Bill Pope  1989
Commodore H. Jerry Pitts  1990
 Commodore John MacPherson  1991
 Commodore John MacPherson  1992
 Commodore Ronald Bruce  1993
Commodore James A. Rosenblatt  1995
 Commodore Ronald R.Bray  1996
Commodore Ron Martin  1997
Commodore Charles F.Smith  1998
Commodore William D.Nobles III  1999
Commodore Ron Richards  2000
Commodore Ron Richards  2001
 Commodore Charles MacMillan  2002
Commodore  John H. Matthews  2003
Commodore James F. Lee  2004
Commodore Larry Bowyer  2005
Commodore C. Flack Logan  2006
Commodore Roger Moraski  2007
Commodore Stephen Solice  2008
Commodore Tim Burr  2009
 Commodore Sam Foreman 2010
 Commodore Alan McMillan 2011
Coomodore Jere Allen 2012
Commodore Susan McKinnon 2013
Coomodore Dr. Bob Dawkins 2014
Commodore Alan McMillan 2015
Commodore Alan McMillan 2016
Commodore James Reeves 2017
Commodore James Reeves 2018